ellipal.com

Canada Valid HTTPS 8.2 years Updated
ArrowBastion · ellipal.com
Report ID: #42CC3EAB Verified
100
Very Safe
Verdict at a glance
IP Address23.227.38.32
Server LocationCanada
RegistrarGoDaddy.com, LLC
Domain Age8.2 years

ellipal.com at a glance

This is an automated trust audit of ellipal.com. Every figure below comes from a live public lookup, not human research.

IP Address · Server Location

23.227.38.32
Canada · Ottawa

SSL Certificate

Valid HTTPS
YE1
Valid Until: 2026-08-27

Registrar

GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registered On: 2018-03-17
8.2 years

Very Safe

100/100
Verdict at a glance

Snapshot

Snapshot of ellipal.com: 8.2 years old, hosted in Canada, ISP Unknown, HTTPS OK.

Connection security

We performed a TLS handshake against ellipal.com and got: OK. Combined with the registrar (GoDaddy.com, LLC) and country (Canada), this gives a baseline security view.

Lifespan

Counting from registration day, ellipal.com has been around for approximately 8.2 years through GoDaddy.com, LLC — within the "mature" maturity bracket of our scoring model.

Network footprint

From a network perspective, ellipal.com is hosted in Canada through Unknown. This affects latency, applicable law and abuse-handling channels.

Reputation signals

Public infrastructure alone cannot prove a site is safe — it can only show whether it follows industry baselines (HTTPS, mature registration, traceable WHOIS). For trust beyond that, cross-check user reviews and your own communication with the operator.

In one sentence

ellipal.com currently ranks very_safe with a score of 100/100, based purely on public infrastructure facts.

What looks good

  • Has MX records (capable of email)
  • Domain age above the 1-year threshold
  • No suspicious port-scan footprint
  • Hosting infrastructure responds within reasonable latency

What to watch

  • No SPF / DMARC records (email spoofing risk)
  • Industry of the site is unclear from infrastructure alone
  • Recently registered domain

Frequently Asked Questions

What looks risky about ellipal.com?
For ellipal.com we look at: age 8.2 yrs, SSL OK, registrar GoDaddy.com, LLC and hosting in Canada. Any single weak point can drag the technical confidence down.
How often is ellipal.com re-checked?
By default the report is refreshed every 30 days, plus on every manual re-check from the dashboard.
Is the score enough to decide?
A high score is necessary but not sufficient. Always pair the report with a content-level sanity check before transacting.
What ISP serves ellipal.com?
The current network announcement comes from Unknown, with the IP geo-located in Canada.
Where do I file a complaint about ellipal.com?
You can file a takedown notice with the registrar (GoDaddy.com, LLC) or the hosting ISP (Unknown). Each maintains a public abuse channel.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →